Current Officers

Worshipful Master

Senior Warden                              Junior Warden

 
I.P.M.                                 Almoner                              Chaplain
 
  Treasurer                             Secretary                                     D. C. 
 
Senior Deacon                           A.D.C.                     Junior Deacon

 

Inner Guard                      Charity Steward                             Mentor  

               

  Steward                 Steward                 Steward                  Steward

                     

                  Tyler                  Acting Organist           Lodge Events Coordinator               

Royal Arch Rep                    A.P.G.M.               Visiting Officer    

W.Bro. Martin Burt

Bro. Terry Dodd

W.Bro. Mike Childs
W.Bro. Ron Davidson
W.Bro. Ken Johnston
W.Bro. Malcolm Woolgar
W.Bro. John Foster
Bro. Robert Dodd
Bro. Matei Rusu
 W.Bro. Cameron Burt
W.Bro. John Mellor
W.Bro. Alan Hewett
W.Bro. Frank McCartney
W.Bro. Ronald Davidson
W.Bro. Cameron Burt
W.Bro. Tim Daly
W.Bro. Artur Gharzaryan
Bro. Rodi Mirza
Bro. Paul Burnett
Bro. Titus Hughes
W.Bro. Ian Shaw
W.Bro. Ken Johnston
W.Bro. Tim Daly
W.Bro. James Mitchell
W.Bro. Mark Sweeney

 Past Masters of the Lodge

1947 W.Bro. H.F.O. Bence (F)

1949 W.Bro. A.D. Silk (F)

1951 W.Bro. F.D. Marcham (F)

1953 W.Bro. O.M. Lillyman

1955 W.Bro. G.A. Spencer

1957 W.Bro. W.F. Davey

1959 W.Bro. W. Hill (F)

1961 W.Bro. L.E. Lumley

1963 W.Bro. J.M. Lillyman  

1965 W.Bro. E.N. Baty  

1967 W.Bro. S.R. Cragg   

1969 W.Bro. E.G. Elford  

1971 W.Bro. L. Hodghton

1973 W.Bro. S. Robbins

1975 W.Bro. C.C. Waters  

1977 W.Bro. W.H. Potterton

1979 W.Bro. N.H. Dowling

1981 W.Bro. T.N. Pitkethly

1983 W.Bro. B. Hodghton

1985 W.Bro. W.T. Cahill  

1987 W.Bro. D.C. Palmer

1989 W.Bro. S.J. Marshall

1991 W.Bro. A.P. Elliott

1993 W.Bro. R.C. Butler

1995 W.Bro. A.R. Berg

1997 W.Bro. M.G. Woolgar

1999 W.Bro. E. F. Hallam

2001 W.Bro. J. C. Foster

2003 W.Bro. R. Davidson

2005 W Bro. J. Cavelley-Coppin

2007 W.Bro. C.F.P. Becker

2009 W.Bro. J.C. Burt     

2011 W.Bro. W.J. Burt

2013 W.Bro. C.P. Winter

2015 W.Bro. K.J. Johnston

2017 Bro. A.D. Happe 

2019 W. Bro. W. G. Burt

2021 W.Bro. R. Davidson 

1948 W.Bro. S.W. Willett (F)

1950 W.Bro. F.J. Johns (F)

1952 W.Bro. F.B. Garwood (F)

1954 W.Bro. T.H. Scanes

1956 W.Bro. D.G. Walker

1958 W.Bro. S.T. Mallinder

1960 W.Bro. A.E. Ward

1962 W.Bro. W.R. Herrington

1964 W.Bro. F.H. Underwood

1966 W.Bro. W.M.A. Randall

1968 W.Bro. J.H. Fidler

1970 W.Bro. L.G. Charleston

1972 W.Bro. J.S. Lyle

1974 W.Bro. J.P.F. Walford

1976 W.Bro. J.M. Hunt

1978 W.Bro. G.C. Warde

1980 W.Bro. F.A.T. Hogben

1982 W.Bro. T.Y. Faulkner

1984 W.Bro. W.H. Potterton   

1986 W.Bro. R.J. Rimmer

1988 W.Bro. C.R.B. Jarvis

1990 W.Bro. D. Cahill

1992 W.Bro. D.A. Jeffries

1994 W.Bro. D.A. Cordess

1996 W.Bro. A.C. Hewett

1998 W.Bro. C.W.S. Shonfeld

2000 W.Bro. J. F. McCartney          

2002 W.Bro. J. Clark

2004 W.Bro. D.T. Johnston

2006 W Bro. W.G. Burt

2008 W.Bro. M.O. Becker

2010 W.Bro. M. Burt

2012 W.Bro. A.P. Elliott,  

2014 W.Bro. T.J. Daly

2016 W.Bro. M.G. Woolgar 

2018 W.Bro. J. Cavelley-Coppin 

2020 W. Bro. W. G. Burt

2022