Current Officers

Bro. Robert Dodd
Bro. Robert Dodd
W.Bro. William Burt
Worshipful Master.

 

Senior Warden.                              Junior Warden.

 
         I.P.M.                            Almoner.                              Chaplain.
 
  Treasurer.                             Secretary.                                     D. C. 
 
Senior Deacon                 Asst Secretary                   A.D.C.                     Junior Deacon.

 

Inner Guard.                      Charity Steward                             Mentor.  

               

  Steward.                 Steward.                  Steward.

                     

                  Tyler.                

 

 

W. Bro. Frank McCartney

W.Bro. MIke Childs
W.Bro. John Cavelly-Coppin
W.Bro. Clive Jarvis
W.Bro. Christopher Winter
W.Bro. John Foster
Bro. Terry Dodd
Bro. Rodi Mirza
W.Bro. Alan Hewett
W.Bro. John Mellor
W.Bro. Malcolm Woolgar
W.Bro. Ron Davidson
W.Bro. Martin Burt
W.Bro. Tim Daly
W.Bro. Ken Johnston
W.Bro. J. Cameron Burt

 Past Masters of the Lodge

1947 W.Bro. H.F.O. Bence (F)

1949 W.Bro. A.D. Silk (F)

1951 W.Bro. F.D. Marcham (F)

1953 W.Bro. O.M. Lillyman

1955 W.Bro. G.A. Spencer

1957 W.Bro. W.F. Davey

1959 W.Bro. W. Hill (F)

1961 W.Bro. L.E. Lumley

1963 W.Bro. J.M. Lillyman  

1965 W.Bro. E.N. Baty  

1967 W.Bro. S.R. Cragg   

1969 W.Bro. E.G. Elford  

1971 W.Bro. L. Hodghton

1973 W.Bro. S. Robbins

1975 W.Bro. C.C. Waters  

1977 W.Bro. W.H. Potterton

1979 W.Bro. N.H. Dowling

1981 W.Bro. T.N. Pitkethly

1983 W.Bro. B. Hodghton

1985 W.Bro. W.T. Cahill  

1987 W.Bro. D.C. Palmer

1989 W.Bro. S.J. Marshall

1991 W.Bro. A.P. Elliott

1993 W.Bro. R.C. Butler

1995 W.Bro. A.R. Berg

1997 W.Bro. M.G. Woolgar

1999 W.Bro. E. F. Hallam

2001 W.Bro. J. C. Foster

2003 W.Bro. R. Davidson

2005 W Bro. J. Cavelley-Coppin

2007 W.Bro. C.F.P. Becker

2009 W.Bro. J.C. Burt     

2011 W.Bro. W.J. Burt

2013 W.Bro. C.P. Winter

2015 W.Bro. K.J. Johnston

2017 Bro. A.D. Happe 

2019 W. Bro. W. G. Burt

1948 W.Bro. S.W. Willett (F)

1950 W.Bro. F.J. Johns (F)

1952 W.Bro. F.B. Garwood (F)

1954 W.Bro. T.H. Scanes

1956 W.Bro. D.G. Walker

1958 W.Bro. S.T. Mallinder

1960 W.Bro. A.E. Ward

1962 W.Bro. W.R. Herrington

1964 W.Bro. F.H. Underwood

1966 W.Bro. W.M.A. Randall

1968 W.Bro. J.H. Fidler

1970 W.Bro. L.G. Charleston

1972 W.Bro. J.S. Lyle

1974 W.Bro. J.P.F. Walford

1976 W.Bro. J.M. Hunt

1978 W.Bro. G.C. Warde

1980 W.Bro. F.A.T. Hogben

1982 W.Bro. T.Y. Faulkner

1984 W.Bro. W.H. Potterton   

1986 W.Bro. R.J. Rimmer

1988 W.Bro. C.R.B. Jarvis

1990 W.Bro. D. Cahill

1992 W.Bro. D.A. Jeffries

1994 W.Bro. D.A. Cordess

1996 W.Bro. A.C. Hewett

1998 W.Bro. C.W.S. Shonfeld

2000 W.Bro. J. F. McCartney          

2002 W.Bro. J. Clark

2004 W.Bro. D.T. Johnston

2006 W Bro. W.G. Burt

2008 W.Bro. M.O. Becker

2010 W.Bro. M. Burt

2012 W.Bro. A.P. Elliott,  

2014 W.Bro. T.J. Daly

2016 W.Bro. M.G. Woolgar 

2018 W.Bro. M.G. Woolgar 

Come and Join us

2017 by William

Friday 18th October 2019

Proudly created by Wix.com